Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 5th December, 2018 7.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Council Chamber - Civic Centre, High Street, Esher

Contact:    Committee & Member Services Manager: Ms. M. Bailey
Direct Line: 01372 474179 E-mail:  mbailey@elmbridge.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Mrs. Shweta Kapadia Mayor Present
Councillor Mrs. Mary Sheldon Deputy Mayor Present
Councillor Ms. Ruby R. Ahmed Committee Member Present
Councillor David J. Archer Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Axton Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve Bax Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike J. Bennison Committee Member Present
Councillor Tricia Welch Bland Committee Member Present
Councillor Lewis J. Brown Committee Member Present
Councillor James Browne Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew P. Burley Committee Member Present
Councillor Oliver T. Chappell Committee Member Present
Councillor Barry J.F. Cheyne Committee Member Present
Councillor Alex Coomes Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs. Christine J. Cross Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew Davis Committee Member Present
Councillor Glenn P. Dearlove Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Donaldson Committee Member Present
Councillor Victor G. Eldridge Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs. Christine Elmer Committee Member Present
Councillor Barry Fairbank Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael J. Freeman Committee Member Present
Councillor Roy Green Committee Member Present
Councillor Nigel Haig-Brown Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter M. Harman Committee Member Present
Councillor Neil Houston Committee Member Present
Councillor Malcolm F. Howard Committee Member Present
Councillor Caroline James Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew Kelly Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan H. Kopitko Committee Member Present
Councillor Rachael I. Lake Committee Member Present
Councillor David J. Lewis Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs. Vicki Macleod Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs. Mary Marshall Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs. Dorothy M. Mitchell Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs. Ruth Mitchell Committee Member Present
Councillor Tim Oliver Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan R. Palmer Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs. Karen Randolph Committee Member Present
Councillor Ivan Regan Committee Member Absent
Councillor Mrs. Christine Richardson Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Rollings Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Sadler Committee Member Present
Councillor Stuart J. Selleck Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs. Tannia Shipley Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs. Charu Sood Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs. Janet R. Turner Committee Member Present
Councillor Simon J. Waugh Committee Member Present
Robert Moran Officer In attendance
Sarah Selvanathan Officer In attendance
Ray Lee Officer In attendance
Beverley Greenstein Officer In attendance
Alan Harrison Officer In attendance
Marianne Bailey Secretary In attendance
Alex Mammous Officer In attendance
Emily Jones Officer In attendance