Agenda and draft minutes

East Area Planning Sub-Committee - Tuesday, 26th May, 2020 5.00 pm

Venue: This meeting will be held virtually and an access link will be emailed to all relevant Members

Contact: Principal Committee and Member Services Officer: Mrs. T. Hulse  Direct Line: 01372 474175 E-mail:  thulse@elmbridge.gov.uk

Note: A live stream of the meeting will commence via Public-i at 5 pm - please click on the following link in the Media section to the webcast 

Media

Items
No. Item

1/20

Notification of a change in Membership of the East Area Planning Sub-Committee

The Sub-Committee is asked to note the following changes in the membership of the East Area Planning Sub-Committee:

 

·     Councillor D.J. Archer is a permanent replacement member for Councillor S.J. Waugh; and

·     Councillor B. Fairbank is a permanent replacement member for Councillor Mrs. S.R. Kapadia.

Minutes:

2/20

Declarations of Interest

All Members present are required to declare, at this point in the meeting or as soon as possible thereafter

 

(i)       any disclosable pecuniary interests and / or

(ii)      other interests arising under the Code of Conduct

 

in respect of any item(s) of business being considered at this meeting.

Minutes:

Matters of Report to the Planning Committee

3/20

Planning Applications pdf icon PDF 148 KB

[Please note: the order of consideration of the applications may vary at the Chairman’s discretion.]

Minutes:

3/20(a)

2020/0698 - 32 St Marys Road, Long Ditton pdf icon PDF 950 KB

Minutes:

3/20(b)

2020/0700 - 32 St Marys Road, Long Ditton pdf icon PDF 2 MB

Minutes:

4/20

Matters for Information

Minutes:

4/20(a)

List B: For Information - Applications currently under consideration and yet to be determined pdf icon PDF 98 KB

Minutes:

4/20(b)

Forthcoming Appeals - Outstanding Written Representations pdf icon PDF 24 KB

Minutes:

4/20(c)

Appeal Decisions

[Please note that there are no appeal decisions to be reported for this period.]

Minutes: